Staff
Mrs. Anne Carroll
Executive Director
Mrs. Anne Carroll...
Mr. Bob Pennefather
Director
Mr. Peter Scheetz
Assistant Director
Mrs. Annemarie Ciskanik
Academic Dean
Mrs. Alicia Madan Salas
Assistant Academic Dean
Mr. Dan Maher
Junior High Dean
Mrs. Vickie Zadnik
Dean of Students
Mrs. Vickie Zadnik...
Mrs. Debbie Cooper
Office & Financial Administrator, Accounts Receivable
Mrs. Debbie Cooper...
Mrs. Mary Jo Smith
Assistant Office Administrator, Accounts Payable
Mr. Dan Vander Woude
Athletic Director
Guidance Team
Mr. Pat Geary
Head of Guidance
Mr. Pat Geary...
Mrs. Charlotte Guyant
Guidance Assistant
Mrs. Charlotte Guyant...
Mrs. Tina McIntyre
Registrar and Web Manager
Mrs. Tina McIntyre
Mrs. Maureen Duran
Guidance Advisor
Mrs. Ruth McCaa
Resource Teacher
Mrs. Julie Mantooth
Admissions
Mrs. Julie Mantooth...
Department Heads
Mrs. Anne Carroll
Religion Department Head
Mr. Peter Scheetz
Math Department Head
Mr. Bob Pennefather
English Department Head
Dr. Beth Carpenter
Science Department Head
Dr. John Robert DiVietri
Social Studies Department Head
Mrs. Jill Pogue
Foreign Language Department Head
Faculty
Mrs. Angie Baughman
Pre-Algebra Teacher
Mrs. Mary Brand
Language & Logic and Girls Religion 8
Dr. Beth Carpenter
Chemistry I & II Teacher
Dr. Beth Carpenter...
Mrs. Anne Carroll
Religion 11 & 12, World History, and World Culture Teacher
Mr. Charles Chalkley
Adv Biology, Biology, and Life Science
Mrs. Annemarie Ciskanik
Girls Religion 7, English 9, Grammar 7, and Faith & Finance Teacher
Mrs. Catherine Cobos
Earth and Space Science, Information Technology, and Pre-Algebra Teacher
Dr. John-Robert DiVietri
American History, American Government, and History of the 20th Century Teacher
Dr. John Robert DiVietri...
Mrs. Maureen Duran
Theology of the Body, and Girls Religion 10 Teacher
Miss Jennifer Erwin
Band (Adv/Beg/Int) and Chorus I & II Teacher
Mrs. Erica Fusco
French I & II and Religion 8 Girls Teacher
Mrs. Carol Henry
Geometry Teacher
Mrs. Mary Heisler
Girls Life Skills Teacher
Mr. Timothy Heisler
Economics, English 11, the Spiritual Life, and Boys Religion 9 Teacher
Mrs. Joyce Hoffman
Physical Science Assistant
Mr. Mark Hoffman
Physical Science, Python/3D Printing, & Intro to Engineering DE Teacher; Robotics & Sea Perch Advisor
Mrs. Stephanie Kammerdeiner
English 9, Reading 7 and Writing for Publications Teacher
Mr. Jim Koehr
Pre-Calc Teacher
Mrs. Laurinda Lucas
Algebra I & II & Pre-Calculus Teacher; National Honor Society Advisor
Mr. Dan Maher
General Math, Religion 7, World History and World Culture Teacher; Sea Perch Advisor
Mrs. Ann Martella
Spanish II, III, and Spanish DE 201/202 Teacher; National Spanish Society Advisor
Mrs. Ruth McCaa
German I, II, III, & IV and Resource Teacher
Mr. John McMahon
Latin I, II, III, & IV and English 12 Teacher
Mrs. Stacey O'Connor
English 9, Grammar 8, and Grammar 9 Teacher
Miss Ann Pennefather
English 10 and 12 Teacher
Mrs. Beatrice Pennefather
Spanish I Teacher
Mr. Bob Pennefather
Boys Life Skills, Boys Religion 8 & 10, Religion 12, and World History I Teacher
Mr. Dick Pennefather (Mr. P)
Geography, Speech, Girls Religion 9, and World Culture Teacher
Mr. Richard Pennefather...
Mrs. Jill Pogue
Girls Religion 9, Latin I, World History II, and World Culture Teacher; Yearbook Adviser and Student Government Co-Adviser
Mr. Peter Scheetz
Physics, Pre-Calc, Calculus I & II, and Pre-Algebra Teacher
Mrs. Alicia Madan Salas
Spanish I & II, Life Science, Algebra II, and Advance Lab Science Teacher
Mrs. Christan Summers
Grammar 7, Reading 8, and Grammar 9 Teacher
Mrs. Mary Tsukalas
Art Teacher
Mr. Dan Vander Woude
Boys Religion 7 Teacher
Mrs. Maryan Vander Woude
Reading 7 and Algebra I Teacher
Mr. Pete Westhoff
Religion 11 & Boys Religion 9 Teacher
Mrs. Vickie Zadnik
Statistics DE Teacher